MATCHES SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND COVID RESTRICTION GUIDANCE
April            

Results

(LCBC score first)

Sat 24 2.30 Kidlington A W 6 Mixed Triples

50-62

Sun 25 2.30 Wing A W 5 Mixed Triples Cancelled
May              
Sat 1 2.30 Cheddington A W 6 Mixed Triples 58-41
Sun 2 2.00 High Wycombe H W 6 Mixed Triples

73-31

Sat 8 2.30 Bassetsbury Manor H W 5 Mixed Triples Cancelled
Sun 9 2.30 Aston Clinton A W  5 Mixed Triples 51-50
Sat 15 2.30 Bucks VP's H W 6 Mixed Rinks Cancelled
Sun 16 2.30 Chalfont St Giles H W 6 Mixed Triples Cancelled
Wed 19 6.00 Princes Risborough (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples 10-4
Sun 23 2.00 High Wycombe A W 6 Mixed Triples 93-70
Wed 26 6.00 Waddesdon (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples 0-14
Sat 29 2.30 Thame H W 6 Mixed Triples 56-76
Sun 30 2.30 Waddesdon A W 5 Mixed Triples 87-59
June              
Wed 2 6.00 Aylesbury Town (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples 12-2
Sat 5 2.30 Kidlington H W 6 Mixed Triples 90-83
Sun 6 10.00 Chesham (Mid-Bucks Cup) H G   6-4
Sun 6 2.30 Princes Risborough H W 5/6 Mixed Triples 34-41
Mon 7 6.00 Hazells (MBL) A G 5 Mixed Triples 2-8
Wed 9 6.00 Hazells (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples 0-14
Sat 12 2.30 Wing H W 5 Mixed Triples 111-28
Sun 13 10.00 Club Pairs Competition G Mixed Pairs  
Mon 14 6.00 Princes Risborough (MBL) H G 5 Mixed Triples 7-3
Wed 16 6.00 Cheddington (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples 2-12
Sat 19 2.00 Chesham H W 6 Mixed Triples 99-52
Sun 20 2.30 Wendover H W 6 Mixed Triples Cancelled
Wed 23 6.15 Wendover Widgets (BBA Ray Keen League) H G 1 Rink 14-12
Sat 26 2.00 Club Open Day   G    
Sun 27 2.30 Amersham A W 5 Mixed Triples 103-45
Wed 30 6.15 Hazells Wunders (BBA Ray Keen League) A G 1 Rink 11-11
July              
Sat 3 2.30 Wendover A W 6 Mixed Triples 68-67
Sun 4 2.30 South Oxford H W 6 Mixed Triples 106-44
Tues 6 6.00 Aston Clinton (MBL) H G 5 Mixed Triples 8-2
Wed 7 6.15 Wing Arrows (BBA Ray Keen League) H G 1 Rink 10-16
Sat 10 2.30 Shiplake Village H W 5 Mixed Triples Cancelled
Sun 11 2.30 Tring H W 5 Mixed Triples 73-73
Tues 13 6.00 Bicester A G 3 Mixed Triples Cancelled
Wed 14 6.15 Cheddington Arrows (BBA Ray Keen League) A G 1 Rink 22-7
Sat 17 2.00 Friends of English Bowling H W 6 Mixed Triples 109-82
Sun 18 2.30 Wingrave A W 5 Mixed Triples 56-69
Wed 21 2.30 Bucks VP's v Gloucester VP's Host 6 Mixed Rinks Cancelled
Sat 24 2.30 Winslow H W 5 Mixed Triples  
Sun 25 2.30 Hazells H W 5 Mixed Triples  
Tues 27 6.00 Aylesbury Town (MBL) A G 5 Mixed Triples  
Wed 28 6.15 Aylesbury Ducks (BBA Ray Keen League) H G 1 Rink  
Sat 31 10.00 Newport Pagnall (Mid-Bucks Cup) A G    
Sat 31 2.30 Waddesdon H W 5 Mixed Triples  
August              
Sun 1 10.00 Club Triples Competition G Mixed Triples
Wed 4 6.15 Wendover Widgets (BBA Ray Keen League) A G 1 Rink  
Thur 5 6.00 Waddesdon (MBL) A G 5 Mixed Triples  
Sat 7 2.30 Woodstock H W 5 Mixed Triples  
Sun 8 2.30 Aylesbury Town A W 5 Mixed Triples  
Tues 10 9.00 Crendon Fours Host    
Wed 11 6.00 Hazells Wunders (BBA Ray Keen League) H       A 1 Rink  
Sat 14 10.00 Club Rinks Competition G Mixed Rinks  
Sun 15 2.30 Shiplake Village A W 5 Mixed Triples  
Mon 16 6.00 Cheddington (MBL) H G 5 Mixed Triples  
Wed 18 5.45 Wing Arrows (BBA Ray Keen League) A G 1 Rink  
Sat 21 2.30 Thame A W 6 Mixed Triples  
Sun 22 2.30 Chalfont St Giles A W 6 Mixed Triples  
Wed 25 5.30 Cheddington Arrows (BBA Ray Keen League) H G 1 Rink  
Sat 28 2.30 Wingrave H W 5 Mixed Triples  
Sun 29 2.00 Club Presidents and Fun Day G  
Sept              
Wed 1 5.30 Aylesbury Ducks (BBA Ray Keen League) A G 1 Rink  
Sat 11 2.30 Princes Risborough A W 5/6 Mixed Triples  
Sun 12 2.30 South Oxford A W 6 Mixed Triples  
Sat 18 2.00 BBA Presidential Team H W 6 Mixed Rinks  
Sat 25 2.30 Hazells A W 5 Mixed Triples  
Sun 26 2.30 Bicester H W 5 Mixed Triples  
Nov              
Sat 20 2.30 Foxhills A W 6 Mixed Triples  

 

Back to top
Go to bottom