Winners Runners Up
Tony Durkin Club Pairs

Rob Webb & Chris Horne

Derek Golden & Adrian Smith
Blanchford's Club Triples Dave Webb, Pauline Cherry & Jo Hill Derek Golden, John Elmy & Jean Webb
Mick Evans Men's Singles Rob Webb Derek Golden
Joy Groves Ladies Singles Doreen Penn Sandra Bridges
B.G. Richardsons Men's Pairs Derek Golden & Frank Ashurst Dave Lyne & Kevin Bridges
Lovell Fuels Ladies Pairs Doreen Penn & Jo Hill Amanda Johnson & Sandra Bridges
Pete Warr 2-Wood Singles Derek Golden Rob Webb
Alan Furness Handicap Singles Derek Golden Alan Quinnell
Terry & Maureen Martin Mixed Pairs Jo Hill & Derek Golden Debbie Lyne & Dave Lyne

 

Competition Results 2022

 

    Winners Runners-Up
McIntyre Memorial Cup

Club Pairs

Mrs P. Cherry & J. Elmy Mrs J. Smith & D. Sanders
Tom Shurrock Cup Club Triples

J. Elmy, D. Webb,

F. Ashurst

Mrs P. Cherry, G. Penn, K. Bridges
Tom Gray Challenge Cup Club Rinks

Mrs A. Johnson,

F. Ashurst, M. McStay,

D. Webb

Mrs J. Webb, B. Cherry, T. Scott,

R. Webb

Ben Bowdrey Memorial Cup Men's Singles D. Lyne D. Golden
Alice Bowdrey Cup Ladies Singles Mrs S. Bridges Mrs A. Johnson

 

Competition Results 2021

 

 

    Winners Runners-Up
McIntyre Memorial Cup Club Pairs D. Lyne & A. Quinnell Mrs B. Scott & T. Scott
Tom Shurrock Cup Club Triples A. Johnson, F. Ashurst & R.Webb

C. Tisbury, Mrs B. Scott & T. Scott

Tom Gray Challenge Cup Club Rinks Mrs A. Johnson, J. Elmy,              Mrs S. Bridges  & T. Scott C. Tisbury, A. Smith,         A. Quinnell & D. Golden
Ben Bowdrey Memorial Cup Men's Singles D. Lyne R. Webb
Alice Bowdrey Cup Ladies' Singles Mrs B. Scott Mrs J.Hill

 

 

Competition Results 2019

 

Competition   Winner Runners Up
Ben Bowdrey Memorial Cup Men's Singles D. Golden M. Evans
Alice Bowdrey Cup Ladies’ Singles Mrs J. Smith Mrs J. Hill
Michael Deasy Memorial Trophy Men’s Pairs T. Durkin & R. Webb T. Holt & A. Smith
George Ball Memorial Cup Ladies’ Pairs Mrs J. Hill & Mrs B. Scott Mrs J. Smith & Mrs P. Cherry
Tom Richens Two Wood Cup D. Lyne R. Webb
McIntyre Memorial Cup Club Pairs R. Webb & K. Bridges T. Scott & T. Holt
Tom Shurrock Cup Club Triples

T. Scott, Mrs P. Cherry & Mrs J. Hill

M. Evans, Mrs J. Smith & F. Shuttle
Tom Gray Challenge Cup Club Rinks    
Jack Penny Handicap Cup R. Webb P. Girling
George Feasy Memorial Cup Husband and Wife Mr and Mrs Scott Mr and Mrs Lyne