April            

Results

(LCBC score first)

Sat 23 2.30 Kidlington A W 5 Mixed Triples 76-69
Sun 24 2.30 Wing H W 4 Mixed Triples 77-55
Sat 30 2.30 Cheddington H W 5 Mixed Triples Cancelled
May              
Sun 1 2.00 High Wycombe A W 5 Mixed Triples

116-44

Thur 5 6.00 Princes Risborough (MBL) A G 5 Mixed Triples 7-3
Sat 7 2.30 Bassetsbury Manor H W 4 Mixed Triples 67-48
Sun 8 2.30 Aston Clinton H W 4 Mixed Triples 83-52
Wed 11 6.00

Princes Risborough (Bucks Cup)

H/A G 4 Mens Triples 12-2
Sat 14 2.30 Bucks VP's H W 6 Mixed Triples 122-60
Sun 15 2.30 Chalfont St Giles A W 4 Mixed Triples 77-42
Wed 18 6.00 Waddesdon (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples 0-14
Sat 21   Club Open Day        
Sun 22 2.00 High Wycombe H W 5 Mixed Triples 91-79
Sat 28 2.30 Thame A W 5 Mixed Triples 103-58
Sun 29 2.30 Waddesdon H W 5 Mixed Triples 94-59
June              
Wed 1 6.00

AylesburyTown (Bucks Cup)

H/A G 4 Mens Triples 14-0
Sat 4 2.30 Kidlington H W 4 Mixed Triples 77-49
Sun 5 2.30 Princes Risborough A W 4 Mixed Triples 56-64
Mon 6 6.00 Hazells (MBL) H G 5 Mixed Triples

1-9

Wed 8 6.00 Hazells (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples 0-14
Sat 11 2.30 Wing A W 4 Mixed Triples 73-64
Sun 12 10.00 Bletchley Town (Mid-Bucks Cup) H G   4-6
Wed 15 6.00 Wendover (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples 4-10
Sat 18 10.00 Club Pairs Competition   G Mixed Pairs  
Sun 19 2.30 Wendover A W 5 Mixed Triples 114-56
Sun 26 2.30 Amersham H W 4 Mixed Triples 66-66
     

CLUB TOUR - June 27th to July 1st

       
Wed  29 6.15

Aylesbury Ducks (Ray Keen League)

A G 1 Rink Postponed
July              
Sat 2 2.30 Wendover H W 5 Mixed Triples 66-41
Sun 3 2.30 South Oxford H W 5 Mixed Triples 90-69
Tues 5 6.00 Aston Clinton (MBL) A G 5 Mixed Triples 7-3
Wed 6 6.15

Wendover Widgets (Ray Keen League)

H G 1 Rink 17-18
Sat 9 2.30 Shiplake Village H W 5 Mixed Triples Cancelled
Wed 13 6.15

Hazells Hotshots (Ray Keen League)

A G 1 Rink 14-15
Sun 17 10.00 Club Triples Competition   G Mixed Triples  
Wed 20 2.30 Bucks VP's v Gloucester VP's Host 6 Mixed Rinks Cancelled
Wed 20 6.15

Cheddington Arrows (Ray Keen League)

A G 1 Rink 22-14
Sat 23 2.30 Winslow A W 5 Mixed Triples 70-46
Sun 24 2.30 Hazells H W 5 Mixed Triples 88-63
Tues 26 6.00 Aylesbury Town (MBL) H G 5 Mixed Triples 8-2
Wed 27 6.15

Hazells Wunders (Ray Keen League)

H G 1 Rink 20-11
Sat 30 2.30 Waddesdon H W 5 Mixed Triples 96-61
Sun 31 2.30 Aylesbury Town A W 5 Mixed Triples 104-46
August              
Wed 3 6.15

Aylesbury Ducks (Ray Keen League)

H G 1 Rink 10-12
Thur 4 6.00 Waddesdon (MBL) H G 5 Mixed Triples

1-9

Sat 6 2.30 Woodstock A W 5 Mixed Triples 90-63
Sun 7 2.30 Aylesbury Town H W 5 Mixed Triples Cancelled
Tues 9 9.00 Crendon Fours Host  
Wed 10 6.00

Wendover Widgets (Ray Keen League)

A G 1 Rink 18-10
Fri 12 6.00 Aylesbury Ducks (Ray Keen League) H G 1 Rink 12-15
Sa 13 10.00 Club Rinks Competition   G Mixed Rinks  
Sun 14 2.00 Shiplake Village A W 5 Mixed Triples 94-63
Mon 15 6.00 Cheddington (MBL) A G 5 Mixed Triples 2-8
Wed 17 5.45

Hazells Hotshots (Ray Keen League)

H G 1 Rink 16-13
Thur 18 1.30

Bowls England Celebration Match

H W 6 Mixed Rinks  
Sat 20 2.30 Thame H W 5 Mixed Triples Cancelled
Sun 21 2.30 Chalfont St Giles H W 4 Mixed Triples  
Wed 24 5.30

Cheddington Arrows (Ray Keen League)

H G 1 Rink  
Sun 28   Club Finals Day    G    
Wed 31 5.30

Hazells Wunders (Ray Keen League)

A G 1 Rink  
Sept              
Sat 3 2.00 Club President's Day   G    
Sat 10 2.30 Princes Risborough H W 5 Mixed Triples  
Sun 11 2.30 South Oxford A W 5 Mixed Triples  
Sat 17 2.30 Tring A W 5 Mixed Triples  
Sat 24 2.30 Hazells A W 5 Mixed Triples  
Oct              
Sun 2 2.30 Bicester H W 5 Mixed Triples  

 

Back to top
Go to bottom