MATCHES SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND COVID RESTRICTION GUIDANCE
April            
Sat 24 2.30 Kidlington A W 6 Mixed Triples
Sun 25 2.30 Wing A W 5 Mixed Triples
May            
Sat 1 2.30 Cheddington A W 6 Mixed Triples
Sun 2 2.00 High Wycombe H W 6 Mixed Triples
Sat 8 2.30 Bassetsbury Manor H W 5 Mixed Triples
Sun 9 2.30 Aston Clinton A W  5 Mixed Triples
Sat 15 2.30 Bucks VP's H W 6 Mixed Rinks
Sun 16 2.30 Chalfont St Giles H W 6 Mixed Triples
Wed 19 6.00 Princes Risborough (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples
Sun 23 2.00 High Wycombe A W 6 Mixed Triples
Wed 26 6.00 Waddesdon (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples
Sat 29 2.30 Thame H W 6 Mixed Triples
Sun 30 2.30 Waddesdon A W 5 Mixed Triples
June            
Wed 2 6.00 Aylesbury Town (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples
Sat 5 2.30 Kidlington H W 6 Mixed Triples
Sun 6 10.00 Chesham (Mid-Bucks Cup) H G  
Sun 6 2.30 Princes Risborough H W 5/6 Mixed Triples
Mon 7 6.00 Hazells (MBL) A G 5 Mixed Triples
Wed 9 6.00 Hazells (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples
Sat 12 2.30 Wing H W 5 Mixed Triples
Sun 13 10.00 Club Pairs Competition G Mixed Pairs
Mon 14 6.00 Princes Risborough (MBL) H G 5 Mixed Triples
Wed 16 6.00 Cheddington (Bucks Cup) H/A G 4 Mens Triples
Sat 19 2.00 Chesham H W 6 Mixed Triples
Sun 20 2.30 Wendover H W 6 Mixed Triples
Sat 26 2.00 Club Open Day   G  
Sun 27 2.30 Amersham A W 5 Mixed Triples
Tues 29 6.00 Cheddington (MBL) H G 5 Mixed Triples
July            
Sat 3 2.30 Wendover A W 6 Mixed Triples
Sun 4 2.30 South Oxford H W 6 Mixed Triples
Tues 6 6.00 Aston Clinton (MBL) H G 5 Mixed Triples
Wed 7 2.30 Thame A G 4 Mixed Triples
Sat 10 2.30 Shiplake Village H W 5 Mixed Triples
Sun 11 2.30 Tring H W 5 Mixed Triples
Tues 13 6.00 Bicester A G 3 Mixed Triples
Sat 17 2.00 Friends of English Bowling H W 6 Mixed Triples
Sun 18 2.30 Wingrave A W 5 Mixed Triples
Wed 21 2.30 Bucks VP's v Gloucester VP's Host 6 Mixed Rinks
Sat 24 2.30 Winslow H W 5 Mixed Triples
Sun 25 2.30 Hazells H W 5 Mixed Triples
Tues 27 6.00 Aylesbury Town (MBL) A G 5 Mixed Triples
Sat 31 2.30 Waddesdon H W 5 Mixed Triples
August            
Sun 1 10.00 Club Triples Competition G Mixed Triples
Thur 5 6.00 Waddesdon (MBL) A G 5 Mixed Triples
Sat 7 2.30 Woodstock H W 5 Mixed Triples
Sun 8 2.30 Aylesbury Town A W 5 Mixed Triples
Tues 10 9.00 Crendon Fours Host  
Sat 14 10.00 Club Rinks Competition G Mixed Rinks
Sun 15 2.30 Shiplake Village A W 5 Mixed Triples
Sat 21 2.30 Thame A W 6 Mixed Triples
Sun 22 2.30 Chalfont St Giles A W 6 Mixed Triples
Sat 28 2.30 Wingrave H W 5 Mixed Triples
Sun 29 2.00 Club Presidents and Fun Day G  
Sept            
Sat 11 2.30 Princes Risborough A W 5/6 Mixed Triples
Sun 12 2.30 South Oxford A W 6 Mixed Triples
Sat 18 2.00 BBA Presidential Team H W 6 Mixed Rinks
Sat 25 2.30 Hazells A W 5 Mixed Triples
Sun 26 2.30 Bicester H W 5 Mixed Triples
Nov            
Sat 20 2.30 Foxhills A W 6 Mixed Triples

 

Back to top
Go to bottom